1-16-2010 Banquet & Awards Ceremony
(with special thanks to Craig, Donna, and Jim for the photographs)
2009-2020 North Coast Fossil Club
The North Coast Fossil Club and individual contributors
reserve the rights to all information, images, and content presented here on this website.

                                                                             















                                                                                                                                         
















Congratulations to all our winners!

                                                                           Best Collection - Novice.......................Tyler
                                                                           Best Collection - Club Trip...................Donna Cole
                                                                           Best Collection - Non-Club Trip..........Mike Bernosky
                                                                           Best Collection - Youth..........................Ryan
                                                                           Best Fossil - Club Trip...........................Tom Steckel
                                                                           Best Fossil - Non-Club Trip..................Paul Regel
                                                                           Best Paleo Art - Adult.............................Pat Newhauser
                                                                           Best Paleo Art - Youth............................Ryan
                                                                           Best Collection - Common Theme......Gary Rudolph
                                                                           Best Collection - Open Competition...Carl Fechko
                                                                           Member of the Year.................................Carl Fechko

Above: Mike Scaglione won the raffle grand prize
Right: Sharon McKanze won the raffle 2nd prize
  Donna Cole and her award winning display
Tom Steckel had the best fossil for a club trip
           Paul Regel's best fossils for a non-club trip                                      Carl Fechko and Jim Supp
                       Photo entries                                                                                                         A nice crinoid
Lee Creek Fossils
Home
About Us
Membership Form
Constitution
Links
Past Events
Fossil Gallery
Regulations
Contact Us