1-16-2016 Banquet & Awards Ceremony
(with special thanks to Craig, Donna, and Jim for the photographs)
All images & Information 2009-2017 North Coast Fossil Club

                                                                             















                                                                                                                                         
















Congratulations to all our winners!
                                                                     Best Collection - Club Trip........................Carl Fechko
                                                                     Best Collection - Non-Club Trip...............Sherry Clark
                                                                     Best Fossil - Club Trip................................Mike Scaglione
                                                                     Best Fossil - Non-Club Trip.......................Mike Bernosky
                                                                     Best Paleo Art - Adult..................................Linda Supp
                                                                     Best Collection - Open Competition........Andrine Dell
                                                                     Best Collection - Common Theme...........Mike Bernosky
                                                                     Best Collection - Youth...............................Emily
                                                                     Best Collection - Novice.............................Anthony Baatz
                                                                     Best Paleo Art - Youth.................................Emily
                                                                     Member of the Year......................................Carl Fechko
Home
About Us
Membership Form
Constitution
Links
Past Events
Fossil Gallery
Contact Us
Regulations
Good Friends!
Good Food!
A Good Time!